Table S4 Completion of the questionnaire
Number of questions
Primary careCancer registryGeneticOverall
Analysis by respondentPotential maximum responsesMeanResponseMeanResponseMeanResponseMeanResponse
Categorical questionsnn%n%n%n%
Data source3522.416424.006925.007123.3967
Data interoperability3129.349528.809326.258528.5492
Micro-level6651.767852.808051.257851.9379
Meso-level/record system123.10262.33192.67222.8023
Organisational1515.0010015.0010015.09214.7398
Socio-cultural65.17865.47914.50755.1185
Macro-level2120.179620.479718.258719.8494
Overall10479.9076.8280.6077.5083.2780.0780.7677.66