Table 1

Number of usability issues (for all participants) across the usability problem classes for the four sections of the dashboard (#1, Case ascertainment; #2, Indications for therapy and risk factors; #3, Management choices; #4, Quality (Prescribing))

Positive feedbackNegative feedbackNew feature suggestions
Section number#1#2#3#4#1#2#3#4#1#2#3#4
A. Visibility of system status2002002012241
B. Error messages/help instructions000000020005
C. Meaning of labels/graphs01140011680000
D. Layout/screen organisation000080260030
E. Dashboard controls110314120003
F. Meaning of tabular data330060001000